Skip to content
A.T. Still University
Prospective Students
Current Students
Alumni
Schools
Faculty
Partners
Public
Diversity
Connect




iConnect News
ATSU Headlines
Arizona Campus Missouri Campus ASDOH ASHS KCOM SOMA Awards Community Health Centers Graduations Grants

Students
Student Headlines AZ Student Affairs MO Student Affairs ATSU Portal Login

Alumni
Alumni Headlines Classnotes In Memoriam Continuing Education

Faculty & Staff
Faculty/Staff Headlines Research & Publications ATSU Portal Login

Newsletters
iConnect Newsletter Grants & You Newsletter Athletic Training Alumni Newsletter Still Partner Newsletter Still- Well Being Newsletter Healthy Investments ATSU Research
A.T. Still Library Newsletter
Still Magazine
Current Issue
Past Issues
Headlines
Classnotes
Donor Recognition
Features
Hot Sheet
In Memoriam
Letters
Profiles
The Last Word
Web Exclusives
President’s Desk
Research News
Spark Scholarly Activity Magazine
Fall 2018
Summer 2018
Spring 2018
Winter 2018
Supplement 2017
Fall 2017
Summer 2017
Spring 2017
Winter 2017
Supplement 2016
ATSU Research Fall 2016 ATSU Research Summer 2016 ATSU Research Spring 2016 ATSU Research Winter 2016 ATSU Research Supplement 2015 ATSU Research Fall 2015
Museum of Osteopathic Medicine

iConnect News


ATSU-KCOM announces class of 2014 awards

May 22, 2014
Posted In: KCOM, Student Headlines

A.T. Still University’s Kirksville College of Osetopathic Medicine held its annual Awards Banquet May 16, 2014. Members of the class of 2014 were honored by Craig Phelps, DO, ’84, president, and Kent Campbell, DO, ’83, associate dean, academic and clinical education affairs. Gifts and awards were presented by Margaret Wilson, DO, ’82, dean, and Lori Haxton, MA, vice president for student affairs.

Organizational & Leadership Awards

NOWPA Past President’s Award
National Osteopathic Women Physicians Association
Carly Ernst

National Osteopathic Women Physicians Association
Carly Ernst

Sigma Sigma Phi President’s Award
Sigma Sigma Phi
Quang Pham

ACOFP Distinguished Leadership & Service Award
American College of Osteopathic Family Physicians
Clint Sowards

Pediatricians Presidential Award
American College of Osteopathic Pediatricians
Hillarey Stone

SAAO Presidential Award
Student American Academy of Osteopathy
Anthony King

L. Linton Budd Presidential Achievement Award
The L Linton Budd Osteopathic Obstetrics and Gynecology Society
Jinlin Wang

MOSA Past President’s Award
Missouri Osteopathic Student Association
Jessica Kline

Biomedical Sciences Past President’s Award
Biomedical Sciences Club
Tyler Smith

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Past President’s Award
American Osteopathic College of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Kali Webb

SOMA Presidential Award
Student Osteopathic Medical Association
Blake Hood

SNMA Presidential Award
Student National Medical Association
Paul Guernsey

WMS Past President’s Award
Wilderness Medical Society
Benjamin Cook

UNICEF Presidential Award
ATSU-United Nations Children’s Fund
Lindsay Lucado

SGA Past President’s Award
Student Government Association
Brian Moore

SAMOPS Presidential Award
Student Association of Military Osteopathic Physicians and Surgeons
Elliott Strube

JMSA Past President’s Award
Jewish Medical Student Association
Jody Musso

KOAA Board Member Award
Kirksville Osteopathic Alumni Association
David Rhoiney

United States Military Recognition
Kathleen Boyer
Stephanie Brooks
Thomas Dear
Raymond Fisher
Thomas Gedulig
Ryan Hasson
Joshua Jacobson
Brittaini McGinnis
Ryder Olsen
David Rhoiney
John Schacht
Elliott Strube
Nathan Tidwell
Troy Underbrink
Edward Wiemholt

National Health Service Corps Award
Susan Kasza
Lauren Stoffel

Class President Award
Raymond Fisher
Jody Musso

Student Ambassador Award
Gaberiel Anders
Zachary Beam
Emily Becker
Bryan Bourland
Kathleen Boyer
Alexander Bunce
Jessica Caine
Hadassah Consuegra
Benjamin Cook
Heather Curtis
Joanna Dunn
Kalina Ehrenreich-Piot
Lindsay Elledge
Carly Ernst
Paul Guernsey
Summer Hassan
Blake Hood
Katherine Johnson
Rebin Kader
Susan Kasza
Ryan Keith
Evan Krueger
Christine Ku
Lindsay Lucado
Stephen Luchtefeld
Erin Majchrzak
Brittaini McGinnis
Alexander Meyer
Caitlin Molloy
Brian Moore
Jody Musso
Elizabeth Piel
Matthew Reschke
David Rhoiney
Jared Rickert
Aimee Skinner
Tyler Smith
Clint Sowards
Sarah Studyvin
Katie Swor
Tyson Travis
Troy Underbrink
Jinlin Wang
Kali Webb
Edward Wiembholt
Mark Wilkinson
Zachary Willis
Christine Wilson

Outstanding Student Ambassador Award
Gabriel Anders
Erin Majchrzak

Leadership in SGA Award
Brian Moore

Bucky Walter Living Tribute
Edward Rodenkirch
Jessica Talbot
Humanitarian Award
Benjamin Cook
Kassandra Cooper

Leadership & Service Award
Katie Swor
Matthew Reschke

Ron Gaber Student Leadership Award
Brian Moore

Academic & Clinical Awards
M.D. Warner Scholarship
Nathan Barford

Glasgow-Rubin Achievement Award
American Medical Women’s Association
Heather Curtis
Tifany Hoyne
Susan Kasza
Christine Ku

Anatomy Fellowship
Jacob Frisbie
Jared Nichols

OMM Fellowship
Lindsay Lucado
Kristopher Marin
Aimee Skinner
Flint Walker

Pathology Fellowship
University of Missouri-Columbia
Eric Destrampe
Hollister Fellowship
Evan Krueger

R.R. Hannas Achievement Award
Missouri College of Emergency Physicians
Kassandra Cooper

ATSU Diversity Excellence Award
David Rhoiney

Claus A. Rohweder, DO Internal Medicine Award
Devin Kennedy

Tinning Family Endowment
Jared Rickert

Ruth B. Laursen Memorial Award
Kalina Ehrenreich-Piot
Alexander Meyer

Award for Excellence
TEVA Pharmaceuticals
Esad Kiveric

Family Health Foundation of Missouri
Christine Wilson

Paul M. Sargentini Memorial Award
Hillarey Stone
Kudelko Award
Tifany Hoyne

Gold Humanism Honor Society
Arnold P. Gold Foundation
Zachary Beam
Kathleen Boyer
Jessica Caine
Michael Cranney
Jenifer Dankyi
David Rhoiney
Kalina Ehrenreich-Piot
Joshua Jacobson
Jessica Kline
Brian Moore
Sarah Studyvin
Kali Webb
Chase Webber
Mark Wilkinson
Christine Wilson

Leonard Tow Humanism in Medicine Award
Arnold P. Gold Foundation
Mark Wilkinson
Maria Evans, MD

Honors Graduate Award
Missouri State Medical Association
Benjamin Cook
Steven C. McDonald, DO

Emergency Medicine Award
Gussie Brotherton III

Harbarger Award
Nathan Barford
Benjamin Cook
Esad Kiveric
Jason Klipsic
Anthony Scavone

Stewart Scholar Award
Evan Mason

Comments are closed.

« »